Emmys 2020 Os vencedores até ao momento

Emmys 2020: Os vencedores até ao momento

Emmys 2020: Os vencedores até ao momento

Os Primetime Emmy Awards têm emissão na SIC Caras a partir das 00h30, com a passadeira vermelha a ser exibida no canal E! logo às 23h. Tal como noutras edições, alguns prémios já foram atribuídos antes da cerimónia. Saiba quais.

Emmys 2020 Os vencedores até ao momento

Governor’s Award: Tyler Perry

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series: The Last Dance

Outstanding Television Movie: Bad Education

Outstanding Animated Program: Rick And Morty

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Cherry Jones, Succession

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: Watchmen

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded): Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming: So You Think You Can Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour): The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Children’s Program: We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program: Cheer

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking: The Cave

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series: Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Structured Reality Program: Queer Eye

Outstanding Variety Special (Live): Live in Front of a Studio Audience: ‘All in the Family’ and ‘Good Times’

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Laurence Fishburne, #FreeRayshawn

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Jasmine Cephas Jones, #FreeRayshawn

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: Succession

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: Big Mouth, Maya Rudolph

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming: Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen, Gregory Middleton

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: The Ranch, Donald A. Morgan

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program: The Cave

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program: Life Below Zero

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour): The Mandalorian

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling: Black-ish

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic): RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program: The Masked Singer

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program: American Factory

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program: Cheer

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series: Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special: The Apollo

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes: Watchmen

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special: Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira

Outstanding Motion Design: Inside Bill’s Brain: Decoding Bill Gates

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Um Dia de Cada Vez

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Why We Hate

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Watchmen

Outstanding Music Direction: The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors

Outstanding Music Supervision: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Narrator: Seven Worlds One Planet

Outstanding Original Interactive Program: The Messy Truth VR Experience

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music: Hollywood, Nathan Barr

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics: Euphoria, Labrinth

Outstanding Period Costumes: The Crown

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic): The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program: Apollo 11

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program: Cheer

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More): The Handmaid’s Tale

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour): The Mandalorian

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special: The Oscars

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series: Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special: Star Trek: Picard

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program: Forky Asks a Question

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series: Cosmos: Possible Worlds

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series: Cosmos: Carpool Karaoke

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: Succession

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: The Mandalorian

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): Stranger Things

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): Apollo 11

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation: The Mandalorian

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie: Watchmen

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera): Apollo 11

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special: The Oscars

Outstanding Special Visual Effects: The Mandalorian

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: Vikings

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program: Shameless

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special: Live in Front of a Studio Audience: ‘All in the Family’ and ‘Good Times’

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program: Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes: Schitt’s Creek

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic): Euphoria

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special: Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program: RuPaul’s Drag Race

Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program: Mr. Robot

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series: Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Main Title Design: Godfather of Harlem

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): The Mandalorian, Ludwig Göransson

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling: Hollywood

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More): The Crown

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: Insecure

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: Watchmen

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie: The Mandalorian

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special: Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones

Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program: Big Mouth Guide To Life

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios marcados com *

Arigos recentes